ACM Digital LibraryThis link opens in a new windowAssociation for Computing Machinery (ACM) Digital Library is a collection of citations and full text information including journal articles, newsletter articles and conference proceedings, produced by the Association for Computing Machinery.
Key databases
Start your search for journal articles by selecting one of these databases
ScopusThis link opens in a new windowLarge database covering 16,000 peer-reviewed journals from more than 4,000 publishers. Scopus is a citation only database with links to full text where available.
Web of ScienceThis link opens in a new windowCitation database. Science, arts and social science citation indexes. Includes cited reference searching. Science Citation Index Expanded - provides access to current and retrospective bibliographic information, author abstracts, and cited references found in approximately 5,900 of the world's leading scholarly science and technical journals covering more than 150 disciplines.
Science Database (ProQuest)This link opens in a new windowFull text and indexed database provides access to scientific and technical journal titles with charts, diagrams, graphs, tables and photos.
Informit DatabasesThis link opens in a new windowAccess to full text and abstract databases including peer reviewed journals, eBooks, conference papers, theses, government reports, discussion papers, and book chapters from Australasia's research institutions.
Google ScholarThis link opens in a new windowSearch tool for full text and citations of scholarly literature across many disciplines and sources: articles, theses, books, abstracts and court opinions, from academic publishers, professional societies, online repositories and universities.
Instructions: To get full-text articles, set your Google Scholar preferences.
